Officers and Committee - 2018

Officers & Committee Members:

President:

mike president

Mike Elborough

 

 Secretary:                             Captain:                            Treasurer:

jenny ashman 2018                               DSCN2083                        norman deegan 2018

      Jenny Ashman                   Albert Marsella           Norman Deegan MBE

 

                    IP Captain:                                    Vice-Captain              

          reg1                                mike ives 2018

 Reg Perkins                                      Mike Ives

 

                     Match Secretary:           Competition Secretary:       Clubhouse Manager:    

               DSCN2065                       DSCN2073                           bill spinks 2018

                        Bob Cole                     Mike Elborough                      Bill Spinks            

 
  Social Secretary:             Assistant Secretary:
 
             DSCN2061                                   jan hartley 2018                 
 
               Barry Goodwin                            Jan Hartley                                 
 
  General Committee Members: 
 
 pat carey 2018                                                              leon white 2018
 
Pat Carey                                             Leon White
 
Press Officer:
 
bryan hartley 2018
 
Bryan Hartley
 
 
Selection Committee:
  
albi marsella 2018            mike ives 2018             JILL   Francis
   
Club Captain      Vice Captain        Jill Colbourn  Francis Fahey
 
 
Club Coaches:
 
terry urben        terry ashley
 
                          Terry Urben                      Terry Ashley                         
 
 
 SCB Delegate:                WSBL Delegate                SCB Delegate:
(Women's Section)                                                                             (Men's Section)
 
        pauline                Francis                 Shaun.Coppard         
                                     
  Pauline Hughes                  Francis Fahey                Shaun Coppard 
 
   
        Welfare Officer:                      Child Protection Officer:
     
Sylvia                                          David Pilbrow
 
Sylvia Perkins                                David Pilbrow