Officers and Committee - 2019

Officers & Committee Members:

President:

JILL

Jill Colbourn

 

 Secretary:                             Captain:                            Treasurer:

jenny ashman 2018                          mike ives 2018                          norman deegan 2018

       Jenny Ashman                        Mike Ives                     Norman Deegan MBE

 

                    IP Captain:                                    Vice-Captain              

                                                 albi marsella 2018                                                Francis                                     

      Albie Marsellar                                  Francis Fahey

 

          Match Secretary:           Competition Secretary:       Clubhouse Manager:    

 DSCN2065                      Francis                        bill spinks 2018

            Bob Cole                          Francis Fahey                        Bill Spinks            

 
Social Secretary:             Assistant Secretary:
 
             DSCN2061                                                                                                              
 
      Barry Goodwin                       Vacant                                 
 
  General Committee Members: 
 
              Awaiting Photo                                                       leon white 2018
 
  Gill Vernau                          Leon White
 
Press Officer:
 
terry urben
 
Terry Urben
 
 
Selection Committee:
  
              mike ives 2018          Francis          JILL          albi marsella 2018      
   
                     Club Captain      Vice Captain      Jill Colbourn      Albie Marsellar    
 
 
Club Coaches:
 
terry urben              terry ashley
 
                          Terry Urben                      Terry Ashley                         
 
 
  SCB Delegate:                    WSBL Delegate                    SCB Delegate:
(Women's Section)                                                                                       (Men's Section)
 
                                                                         Francis                 Shaun.Coppard         
                                     
          Vacant                          Francis Fahey                 Shaun Coppard 
 
   
        Welfare Officer:                      Child Protection Officer:
     
Sylvia                                          David Pilbrow
 
Sylvia Perkins                                David Pilbrow